Taylor v. State, No. 04-23-00091-CR (2024)
[…] Deputies found her fake identification card at Taylor's apartment. Records from Blush showed she worked there along with D.J., and photos showed her, K.M., and D.J. working at Blush in July 2018. In July 2018, Taylor bought her a bus ticket.

In sum, the State presented considerable evidence that, when viewed in the light most favorable to the verdict, supports the conviction for continuous trafficking. Under the statute, "members of the jury are not required to agree unanimously on which specific conduct engaged in by the defendant constituted an offense under Section 20A.02 or on which exact date the defendant engaged in that conduct." Tex. Penal Code § 20A.03(b). Instead, "[t]he jury must agree unanimously that the defendant, during a period that is 30 or more days in duration, engaged in conduct that constituted an offense under Section 20A.02." Id.